Send Inquiry
Send SMS
  
Call Me Free

Para Anisyl Acetone

Para Anisyl Acetone

Product Details:

  • Poisonous NO
  • Molecular Formula C8H9ClO
  • Molecular Weight 156.61 Grams (g)
  • HS Code 290311
  • Shelf Life 12 Months
  • Product Type Para Anisyl Chloride
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms Per Month
1000.00 - 2000.00 INR/Kilograms
X

Price And Quantity

  • 1000.00 - 2000.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 5 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • ‎824-94-2
  • Laboratory
  • Room Temperature
  • Powder
  • 12 Months
  • Para Anisyl Chloride
  • 290311
  • C8H9ClO
  • NO
  • 156.61 Grams (g)

Trade Information

  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 7 Days
  • Yes
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • HDPE Cargo Box.
  • All India

Product Description

Established in the year 2002, our company has earned immense appreciation as a manufacturer and exporter of Para Anisyl Acetone. These are colorless liquid, with sweet raspberry type flavor used in cosmetic and food additive products. At our production unit, we use optimum quality chemical compounds, procured from certified vendors to formulate the products. The clients can avail our Para Anisyl Acetone in different quantity packaging options from us.

Features:

  • Precise formulation

  • Long shelf life

  • Quality approved

Specifications:


Other Names

4- (Para Methoxy Phenyl) - 2 Butanone, Raspberry

Molecular Formula

C11H14O2

Molecular Weight

178.23

CAS

104-20-1

Einecs

203-184-2

Physical Charactaistics


Appearance

Colourless to pale yellow liquid

Organoleptic Chracter

Sweet,fruity,Cherry, Raspberry type flavour and taste.

Technical Data


Melting Range

2770C

Flash Point

>1000C

Specific Gravity

1.042 To 1.052 (At 200C)

R.I.

1.515 To 1.520 (At 200C)




SURYA LIFE SCIENCES LTD.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Other Products in 'Perfumery & Fragrance' category



SURYA LIFE SCIENCES LTD. All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.